Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST CLEMENTS AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£675,000
+36.4%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+76.8%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+180.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3BL
← Back to All Properties