Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, MADERIA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
-6.6%
Sold on 8 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+14.3%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties