Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CLOCKTOWER COURT, COXWELL ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+14.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+8.5%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+94.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+35.7%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7JX
← Back to All Properties