Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+0.9%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+32.6%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+63.8%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 9 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9LJ
← Back to All Properties