Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+36.9%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
-1.8%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NW
← Back to All Properties