Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WALKLEY BANK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+20.0%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+32.5%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+144.1%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+36.0%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5AJ
← Back to All Properties