Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HEATHER CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 7NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+51.1%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+8.9%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+239.7%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 7NX
← Back to All Properties