Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SCORE CROFT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9EA
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+8.6%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£210,000
+32.5%
Sold on 7 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£158,500
+8.6%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 16 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+86.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+42.6%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9EA
← Back to All Properties