15, BROUGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 7EU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+186.8%
Price Change
+£140,025 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£215,000+186.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£140,025 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,975+0.6%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Terraced
+£475 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+2.1%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1