Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+46.2%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+78.9%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+51.5%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 16 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8NW
← Back to All Properties