Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABBOTSFIELD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
-1.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+38.6%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+300.0%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SP
← Back to All Properties