159, GROVE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£102,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£102,000+7.4%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000+25.0%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000+117.5%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950+25.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1