Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£21,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+16.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,995
+10.2%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+52.3%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+46.2%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+48.9%
Sold on 13 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,595
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties