Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRADING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+14.8%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950
+28.5%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+59.2%
Sold on 7 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,950
+238.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 13 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3PE
← Back to All Properties