Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ST JOHNS ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0HQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£507,000
+3.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£489,950
+61.7%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Terraced
+£186,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,000
+6.3%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+64.9%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 0HQ
← Back to All Properties