Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, SEDGWICK STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£687,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£687,000
+34.7%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Terraced
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£510,000
+67.2%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+69.4%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+80.0%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3AL
← Back to All Properties