Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NEW CHAPEL STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-25.2%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Terraced
-£23,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,600
-25.1%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Terraced
-£31,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 January 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DT
← Back to All Properties