Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, THE PADDOCK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+24.0%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+34.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+51.8%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JN
← Back to All Properties