Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, EBBERTON CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+47.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
-10.9%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+113.3%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£85,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,999
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4UN
← Back to All Properties