Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRASMERE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,500
-24.0%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,000
+73.3%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+34.3%
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
+£6,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,100
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1HP
← Back to All Properties