Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHEQUERS WALK, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£396,000
+14.1%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£347,000
+27.6%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+43.2%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+71.9%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+47.3%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3EW
← Back to All Properties