Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CORNFORTH WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9WB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+34.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,450
Sold on 29 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9WB
← Back to All Properties