274, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 6GP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+317.0%
Price Change
+£104,147 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,000+317.0%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Terraced
+£104,147 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,853-68.7%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Terraced
-£72,147 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+275.0%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1