Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ROSEDALE ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 5PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
-7.8%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500
+23.0%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+154.6%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 2 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 5PQ
← Back to All Properties