Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+30.9%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+19.6%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+22.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+84.5%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties