Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 8, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+21.3%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+79.4%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties