Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, ANSON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,500
+44.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+4.4%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5TH
← Back to All Properties