Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
-11.9%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+188.1%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties