Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MOORBANK CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+20.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8RX
← Back to All Properties