Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LYNDHURST BANK, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£34,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,500
+21.7%
Sold on 29 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,950
-0.6%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ER
← Back to All Properties