Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BANBURY STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£383,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£383,000
+3.5%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+5.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£349,950
+94.4%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£169,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0EX
← Back to All Properties