Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£36,210 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,500
+17.0%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Terraced
+£36,210 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,290
+58.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£78,290 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+84.2%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+35.7%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+80.6%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties