60, CHILHAM ROAD, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME8 6BU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+27.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000+9.7%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500+31.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+110.1%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500+52.9%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1