16, HOLMWOOD AVENUE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG30 3PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+35.4%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+18.8%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000+96.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1