Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MENDIP AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 9JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+42.7%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+31.0%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-12.5%
Sold on 4 April 2016
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+48.8%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 1 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 9JF
← Back to All Properties