Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MERCURY WAY, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 6BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-6.5%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+96.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 6BE
← Back to All Properties