Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FORSYTHIA CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 July 2012
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+128.3%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Detached
+£102,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3GA
← Back to All Properties