Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+81.4%
Sold on 27 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+59.9%
Sold on 14 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties