Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WATERFIELDS, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+21.3%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+2.6%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+1.9%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-18.7%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 19 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 6RE
← Back to All Properties