Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PACKER AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+22.7%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3QL
← Back to All Properties