40, QUEENSBERRY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.7%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£55,000+139.7%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,950-58.3%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
-£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+13.4%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 25 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1