Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SEDLEY CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+43.0%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+39.9%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9QZ
← Back to All Properties