Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, CHALFONT COURT, 72, LIVERPOOL ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+46.5%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
-26.6%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+222.2%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 27 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4BB
← Back to All Properties