Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, QUINTON ROAD WEST, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B32 1LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+49.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+56.4%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+38.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 14 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B32 1LY
← Back to All Properties