Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FRIARS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+13.5%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+26.1%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 15 July 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BL
← Back to All Properties