Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, ALBERT ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 2PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£415,000
+16.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,000
+34.7%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+42.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 5 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 2PG
← Back to All Properties