19, YOUNG STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 2RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000-12.5%
Sold on 28 November 2023
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+164.5%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,250+68.1%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1