Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HENLEY CRESCENT, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 2SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,950
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,950
+19.5%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+1.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+25.3%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
-1.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+158.7%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2SD
← Back to All Properties