Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WANTZ HAVEN, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,000
+10.5%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+94.4%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+48.3%
Sold on 18 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5HA
← Back to All Properties