Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£359,000
+23.8%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 19 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties